Please enable Javascript to get a taste of that Hopium 👼

Rising Interest Rates - Trade Ideas | Hopium

Rising Interest Rates

Companies that do well when interest rates rise

Company1 Month3 MonthsYTD1 Year5 YearsSince Inception
BLKBlackRock Inc-17.09%-21.21%-30.31%-24.00%85.47%482.03%
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co-7.06%-18.17%-20.69%-19.33%62.72%265.02%
GSThe Goldman Sachs Group Inc-3.36%-14.33%-17.68%-10.75%49.80%88.40%
BACBank of America Corporation-6.48%-21.87%-15.21%-7.56%74.44%-10.84%
LMNDLemonade Inc-22.01%-25.86%-49.35%-73.69%-69.27%-69.27%
WFCWells Fargo & Company-6.47%-20.11%-5.78%-0.57%-6.08%83.91%
CCitigroup Inc0.50%-21.55%-13.48%-28.07%-1.38%-88.32%
MSMorgan Stanley0.46%-17.71%-12.12%3.54%124.42%63.37%
SCHWThe Charles Schwab Corporation-14.67%-23.83%-16.77%-0.67%85.08%363.38%
AXPAmerican Express Company-7.50%-7.72%5.09%10.49%132.76%238.66%
XOMExxon Mobil Corporation9.16%12.16%49.23%56.32%43.26%96.44%
CVXChevron Corporation1.78%23.64%43.17%60.01%93.83%277.18%
COPConocoPhillips4.91%12.86%43.65%91.59%152.35%189.57%
SLBSchlumberger Limited4.00%9.61%40.94%40.34%-33.33%-11.02%
EOGEOG Resources Inc5.38%10.15%42.03%69.94%52.66%369.69%
PSXPhillips 6610.02%7.53%31.84%16.40%45.32%297.53%
MPCMarathon Petroleum Corporation11.08%21.24%48.14%64.25%116.23%20140.91%
VLOValero Energy Corporation24.02%45.13%69.45%65.38%143.03%315.48%
PXDPioneer Natural Resources Company4.91%14.48%43.42%64.74%66.01%620.08%
KMIKinder Morgan Inc1.12%10.27%22.52%14.46%22.10%1.62%